West Harbour

111 West Harbour Drive, West Harbour, Waitakere

Watchlist
Share
5 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
4 Parking

111 West Harbour Drive, West Harbour

111 West Harbour Drive, West Harbour

**Please go to https://renti.co/browse/bayleys-real-estate to register or join the waitlist for viewings**

Large, well maintained 5 bedroom home in a great location - offering security, sun, and good separation of space. Perfect for a family with teenagers, or growing kids. This property offers the following:

- 5 bedrooms
- Master bedroom has own en-suite and walk in wardrobe
- Large rumpus style room - could be used as 5th bedroom or office
- Large living area, opens on to balcony
- Good sized kitchen, flows through to dining space
- Separate spa bath room, and separate toilet downstairs
- Combined bathroom & WC upstairs
- Double internal access garage with laundry
- Large fully fenced rear section
- Security alarm

Close to Moire Park, a number of reserves, and the Manutewhau walking track. Nearby schools are Marina View School, and Hobsonville Primary. Short drive to Westgate Shopping centre. Short drive to Hobsonville Marina offering ferry services to the CBD.

Pets Negotiable
No smokers or vapers

Total Move in Cost:
4 Weeks Bond
1 Weeks rent in advance

To find out what schools are located near this property, please head to the link: https://nzschools.tki.org.nz/

Landlords/Investors:
Bayleys Property Management offers full Residential Letting and Property Management Services. We'll bring the right tenants through your door. For more information contact
Ryan Sweeney
Mobile: 021 175 5894
Email: ryan.sweeney@bayleys.co.nz
Website: https://www.bayleys.co.nz/ryan-sweeney

**Beware of Scams: Bayleys does not ask for money in emails or text messages without running a full application process and tenancy agreements being drawn up. If you are unsure if a request is legitimate, please contact the Property Manager directly.**

For Rent NZ$895 per week
Available

Rent $895

Bond $3,580

Total move in costs $4,475

15

May
Ryan Sweeney

Ryan Sweeney

Residential Property Manager

Residential RE Ltd,
Licensed under the REA Act 2008

Features

Pets

Pets by consent

Garaging

Double internal access garage plus off-street

Outdoor living

Large fully fenced rear section

Location

Close to Moire Park, a number of reserves, and the Manutewhau walking track. Nearby schools are Marina View School, and Hobsonville Primary.